September Race Calendar

0 Shares


South African runners are blessed with a terrific race calendar, with so many great races to do, so check out these events for the coming month, including road and trail runs as well as other running disciplines, and make your racing plans! Arranged by province for running events, with closely situated provinces grouped. – BY TOM COTTRELL AND SEAN FALCONER


GAUTENG: CENTRAL GAUTENG
 

Sunday 5 September
MTN Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, MTN Innvoation Centre, 216 14th Avenue, Fairlands, Race Organiser 011 844 0410 (w) NEW DATE – WAS 13 JUNE

Sunday 6 September
Gauteng Marathon, Half Marathon & 10km
CANCELLED

Wednesday 9 September
Jackal’s Night Trail Run Series #5 8km & 4km
, Jackal Creek Golf Estate, Boundary Road, Northriding, Race Organiser 011 053 9153 (w)

Sunday 13 September
Fred Morrison Half Marathon & 10km
, Germiston Stadium, Delville Road North, Delville, Germiston, 7am, Les Black 082 552 7866
CHOC Celebration of Life Fun Walk 8km & 4km, Zoo Lake, Lower Park Drive, Parkview, 8:30am, Ndizwanga Mulovhedzi 076 478 8663
Spring Break Trail Run 20km, 10km & 5km, Hero Adventure at Hobbey Park, Krugersdorp, Terence Vrugtman 073 051 5611

Sunday 20 September
Sasfin Gerald Fox Memorial Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Johannesburg Zoo, Upper Park Drive, Forest Town, 7am, Saul Levin 083 326 0848

Sunday 27 September
City2City Ultra Marathon 50km, Half Marathon & 10km
, Gauteng Train Station, West Avenue, Pretoria, to James & Ethel Gray Park, Melrose, Johannesburg (21 & 10 start at finish venue), 6:30am, Race Organiser 011 844 0416 (W)
Zoo Conservation Trot 10km & 5km, Centenary Lawn, Johannesburg Zoo, 7:30am, Ionna Karamitsos 011 646 2000 (W)


GAUTENG: GAUTENG NORTH
 

Saturday 5 September
Spirit of Flight 10km & 5km
, Swartkop Air Force Base, 6:30am, Jan Essau 071 343 4504

Saturday 12 September
Value Logistics Addicted to Life Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Tshwane University of Technology Campus, Staatsartillerie Road, Pretoria West, 6am, Race Organiser 071 405 5588

Wednesday 16 September
Lester Mills Memorial Nite 10km & 5km
, LC De Villiers Sports Campus, Hatfield, Pretoria, 6;30pm, Vollie Spies 082 821 6952

Saturday 19 September
Clover Irene Village Mall Spring Run Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Irene Village Mall, Centurion, 6am, Wynand Breytenbach 082 937 0733

Thursday 24 September
Great Weskoppies Series #3 10km & 6km
, Weskoppies Psychiatric Hospital, Ketjen Street, Pretoria West, 5pm, Race Secretary 076 480 3435

Saturday 26 September
Andrew Greyling Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Brooklyn Design Square, cnr Veal & Middel, Brooklyn, Pretoria, 6am, Liesel van Zyl 083 373 9818


GAUTENG: VAAL TRIANGLE
 

Thursday 24 September
ArcelorMittal Athletics Club 60km Relay
, Flora Gardens Indoor Cricket & Hockey Club, 13 Shakespeare Street, Vanderbijlpark, Malie van der Walt 082 853 9144


WESTERN CAPE: BOLAND

Saturday 5 September
Worcester Rainbow Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Johan Heyl Sports Grounds, Roux Road, Worcester, 6:30am (21) & 7am (10 & 5), Andrew van Wijk 083 357 6059
Riebeek-Kasteel Half Marathon & 10km, Riebeek-Kasteel Church Hall, Piet Retief Street, Riebeek-Kasteel, 7:30am, Anneke Mouton 082 495 3234
Green Mountain Forest Trail Run #2 21km, 10km & 5km, Hawequa Forest to C’Vine Estate, off R101, Paarl, 8:30am & 9am, Dominique Provoyeur 084 363 4104
Staalwater Trail Run 15km & 7km, The Caledon Casino, Hotel & Spa, Caledon, 9am & 9:15am, Dirtopia 021 884 4752 (W)
Tru-Cape Kogelberg Mountain Race 21.1km, 16km & 5km CANCELLED

Saturday 12 September
Piket-Bo-Berg Trail Run 16km & 8km
, Moutons Valley Farm, Piket-Bo-Berg, Piketberg, 9am & 9:15am, Gus Pickard 076 450 7870

Wednesday 16 September
Moore Stevens Nite 10km & 5km
, Coetzenburg Stadium, Stellenbosch, 6:30pm, Mohamed Ally 072 995 9655

Sunday 20 September
Cape Mohair Fynbos Trail Run 30km, 12km & 6km
, De Uijlenes, Gaansbaai, 7:40am, Race Organiser 082 689 0355 NEW DATE – WAS 13 SEPTEMBER
Full StrideSpring Trail Run 12km & 7km, Muratie Wine Farm, off R44 between Stellenbosch & Klapmuts, 8am & 8:15am, Dirtopia 021 884 4752 (w)

Thursday 24 September
Run for Heritage Trail Run 9km & 5km
, Imbuko Family Vintners, near Wellington, Time TBC, Cherona Vlok 082 523 9161
Saturday 26 September
Ceres Fruit Juices Michell’s Pass Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Victoria Park, Ceres, 7:30am, Nico Jansen 078 882 5299


WESTERN CAPE: SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
 

Friday 4 September
George Herald Run with the Stars Nite 10km & 3km
, Glenwood House, Glenwood Avenue, George, 6pm, Thia Landsberg 083 477 4780

Saturday 12 September
Hartenbos Spar Spring 15km & 5km
, Hartenbos Spar Parking Area, cnr Kompanje & Kaap De Goode Hoop Avenue, Hartenbos, 8am, Pierre van Schalkwyk 082 771 5562

Thursday 24
Pam Golding Spring Health Run 10km & 4km
, NG Kerk Moeder Gemeente, Courtenay Street, George, 8am, Thia Landsberg 083 477 4780

Friday 25 – Sunday 27 September
Oyster Catcher 3-Day Trail Run
, (20km, 20km & 16km), Reins Nature Reserve to Mossel Bay, 9am, Trisport 083 662 2022

Saturday 26 September
PetroSA Marathon, Half Marathon, 10km & 3.5km
, De Bakke Santos Caravan Park, George Road, Mosselbay, 7am, Race Organiser 044 873 0023 (W)
Marloth Mountain Challenge 55km Ultra Skyrun, MMC Lite Relay (24km, 16km & 15km) & MMR 10km, Marloth Mountain Reserve, near Swellendam, 6am, Wildrunner 021 821 9898 (W)

Sunday 27 September
Redberry 8km & 4km Trail Run
, Redberry Farm, Blanco, George, 2pm, Daniel Raubenheimer 083 376 7414


WESTERN CAPE: WESTERN PROVINCE

Saturday 5 September
Medihelp Tekkie Challenge 10km & 5km
, Jan Kriel School, School Street, Kuilsriver, 7:30am & 7:50am, Estelle Kock 073 313 1668
Realtors International TSiBA Trail run #5 11.5km & 5.8km, Bloemendal Wine Estate, Tygerberg Valley Road, Durbanville, 8am, Japie Swanepoel 082 443 3033
WPA Race Walking Grand Prix #4 30km, 20km, 10km, 5km, 3km & 1km, Youngsfield Military Base, Wetton, 7am, 8am, 9am & 10am, Pieter Vorster 084 922 9002

Sunday 6 September
Satori Camel Run 16.1km
, Noordhoek Sports Fields off Chapman’s Peak Drive, Noordhoek, 7:30am, Stephen Sharwood 082 822 0883

Wednesday 9 September
Merrell Spring Night Run #1 powered by Black Diamond 8km & 5km
, Simon’s Restaurant, Groot Constantia, 6:30pm, Tatum Prins 083 449 0760

Saturday 12 September
Crazy Store Table Mountain Challenge Trail Run 40km & Relay (12km, 11km & 19km),
Jan van Riebeeck Sports Field, De Hoop Avenue, Cape Town, 7am, Caeli Manuel 072 924 2371

Sunday 13 September
ARD Three Vlei 10km & 5km
, Fairmont High School, Klip Road, Grassy Park, 7am & 7:20am, Race Secretary 072 122 4002
Up Blaauwberg Hill 15km & 8km Trail Run, Blaauwberg Conservation Area, 7:30am, Gail Moriarty 082-0429562

Wednesday 16 September
Merrell Spring Night Run #2 powered by Black Diamond 8km & 5km
, Simon’s Restaurant, Groot Constantia, 6:30pm, Tatum Prins 083 449 0760

Saturday 19 September
Sanlam PEACE Trail 22km and 11km
, Somerset Road, Green Point, 7:30am & 8am, Wildrunner Events 021 821 9898 (W)
Sanlam PEACE 4.2km Fun Run, Green Point Athletics Track, 10am, Race Office 086 184 6464

Sunday 20 September
Sanlam Cape Town City Marathon & PEACE 10km
, Green Point Athletics Track, 7am & 6:50am, Race Office 086 184 6464

Wednesday 23 September
Merrell Spring Night Run #3 powered by Black Diamond 8km & 5km
, Simon’s Restaurant, Groot Constantia, 6:30pm, Tatum Prins 083 449 0760

Saturday 26 September
Hewat Festival of Running 100km, 50km & 5x5km
, Three Anchor Bay Lawns, 6am & 12pm, Kanu Sukha 072 210 1127
Old Fisherman’s Trail Challenge 20km, Hout Bay Yacht Club to Fish Hoek Sailing Club, Time TBC, Richard Sutton 082 643 6186 NEW DATE – WAS 6 SEPTEMBER

Sunday 27 September
Cape Town Half Marathon Classic PLUS 10km Charity Walk
, Beach Road, Sea Point, 7am, Kanu Sukha 072 210 1127

Monday 28 September
Tygerberg Nature Reserve Full Moon 6 km Fun Run #8
, Tygerberg Nature Reserve, Wildrunner Events 021 821 9898 (w)


KWAZULU-NATAL

Saturday 5 September
Sunday Tribune Mont-Aux-Sources 50km Challenge
, Royal Natal National Park, Ukhahlamba Drakensberg Park, 5:30am, Xanthe Holmes 083 387 3939

Saturday 5 – Sunday 6 September
Lynford Umko 2-day Trail Descent
, (Day 1: 30km, Day 2: 18km), Lynford School, Ixopo, 7am, Sue Squires 039 834 1927 (W)

Sunday 6 September
Dolphin Coast Striders Ultra 50km, Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
CANCELLED

Saturday 12 September
Mpati Mountain 15km & 5km
, Dundee Junior School, Excelsior Avenue, Dundee, 2pm, Elmarie van der Westhuizen 083 654 0121
YMCA Trail Run 8km & 4km, Burman Bush, Time TBC, Race Info: www.kzntrailrunning.co.za

Sunday 13 September
SAPS Striders Heritage Challenge Half Marathon & 10km
, Kings Park Athletic Stadium, Durban, 6:30am, VG Naidoo 082 418 0743
Alick Rennie Mountain Trail Run 25km, 10km & 5km, Underberg, 7am, Race Info: www.kzntrailrunning.co.za

Wednesday 16 September
Giba Monthly Night Trail 10km & 5km
, Giba Gorge, 6:30pm, Race Info: www.kzntrailrunning.co.za

Friday 18 – Thursday 24 September
100 Capital Classic – 6 Days
, (Friday: 32km @ 6pm; Saturday: 12-hour @ 7am, 100km, 100 mile, 24-hour, 48-hour & 6-day @ 9am; 12-hour Longest Night @ 8pm), Pietermaritzburg Oval Cricket Ground, Park Drive, John Hall 082 491 7679

Saturday 19 September
Mountain Splendour Mania Trail Run 15km & 7.5km
, Mountain Splendour Eco Resort, Central Drakensberg, Dave Ward 082 492 1995
Giant’s Cup Uncut 65km & Corporate Relay, Sani Pass Hotel, Himeville, to Bushman’s Nek Resort, Underberg, Time TBC, Spurgeon Flemington 082 329 7737

Sunday 20 September
Rhino Run 12km & 5km
, Sugar Rush, Ballito 7.30am, Race Info: www.kzntrailrunning.co.za

Saturday 26 September
Mandela 67-minute Challenge
, Verulam Recreation Grounds, 5pm, Anand Naicker 083 783 6363

Sunday 27 September
Ethekwini Township 2 Township Marathon & Half Marathon
, King Zwelithini Stadium, Umlazi (42), to Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu (21 starts here), 5:30am, Sipho Mkhathini 082 460 9761


FREE STATE

Saturday 5 September
Vic Theron’s & Webbers Spring Race 10km & 4.5km
, Bloemfontein Achilles Sport Centre, Att Horak Avenue, Bloemfontein, 7am, Beverley Olivier 071 895 3183
Bultfontein Boertjiefees 23km, 10km & 5km, Bultfontein Show Grounds, 7:30am, Deon Lodder 082 921 3330

Saturday 12 September
Bloempark Sweat & Eat 10km & 5km
, Bloempark Church, Charlie Sutton Street, Fichardtpark, Bloemfontein, 7am, Huibrie Pretorius 079 527 2266 NEW DATE – WAS 5 SEPTEMBER

Saturday 19 September
Allan Ferguson Round Naval Hill 10km & 4km presented by Twizza
, Bloemfontein Bowling Club, Union Avenue, Hamilton Park, 7am, Beverley Olivier 071 895 3183

Wednesday 23 September
NG Kerk Pellissier 10km
, NG Kerk Pellissier, Vlakfonteinlaan, Pellissier, 6pm, Jurina Immelman 082 381 8120

Saturday 26 September
Powertraveller 4 Peaks Mountain Challenge
, Moolmanshoek Private Game Reserve, 6am, Michael de Haast 072 078 5278

Sunday 27 September
Runtastic Pyramid Challenge
, Moolmanshoek Private Game Reserve, Time TBC, Michael de Haast 072 078 5278


EASTERN CAPE: BORDER

Saturday 5 September
Star Bakery Tony Viljoen Masters Marathon PLUS Walker Half Marathon
, Macleantown Road, Cobongo turn-off, to Beacon Bay Country Club, 6am, Tony Viljoen 084 291 9029

Sunday 6 – Tuesday 8 September
Wildcoast Wildrun #1
, (112km – 43, 35 & 34km), Kei Mouth, Eastern Cape to the Hole-in-the-Wall, 6am, Tamaryn Middleton 021 821 9898 (W)

Saturday 12 September
Sterkspruit Telle Bridge 30km, 10km & 5km
, Telle Bridge Border Post to Bensonvale College, Sterkspruit, 7am, Anele Sinxadi 079 311 0362

Sunday 13 September
Caltex Beacon Bay Motors Sole Destroyer Half Marathon
, Highgate Hotel, Voortrekker Road, to Oxford Striders, Beach Road, Nahoon, East London, 6:30am, Stan Barbour 083 608 4353

Sunday 13 – Tuesday 15 September
Wildcoast Wildrun #2
, (112km – 43, 35 & 34km), Kei Mouth, Eastern Cape to the Hole-in-the-Wall, 6am, Tamaryn Middleton 021 821 9898 (W)

Sunday 20 September
Daily Dispatch Fun Run 8km & 4km
, Orient Beach, East London, 9am, Sharonne Dewing 083 318 3853

Thursday 24 September
Hemingway’s Casino Nite 8km
, Hemingway’s Casino, East London, 5pm, Bronek Urban 082 577 0932

Saturday 26 September
Lammergeyer Mountain Challenge 24km
, Lady Grey Country Club, Lady Grey, 7am, Pieter du Preez 083 294 9477

Saturday 26 September
Aloe Travel/CHOC 10km & 5km
, Opposite Old Selbornian Club, East London, 2:30pm, Sharon Eldridge 083 284 3781


EASTERN CAPE: EASTERN PROVINCE

Saturday 5 September
Rockets Muirite Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Muir College, St Thomas Muir Drive, Uitenhage, 6:30am 7am & 8am, Margie du Toit 082 547 5413

Sunday 6 September
Sunshine Coast Trail Run 21km & 8km
, Springmount Farm, 10km from Nanaga on Alexandria Road, 9am, Jane Barnado 082 642 3958

Saturday 19 September
Clover Milk Run 10km & 5km
, Kings Beach, Port Elizabeth, 7am, Shane Brown 079 490 0669 NEW DATE – WAS 26 SEPTEMBER

Sunday 20 September
Rhino Run Port Elizabeth 20km, 12km & 6km
, Crossways Farm Village, Van Stadens River Valley, 9am, Sheena O’ Keeffe 072 293 4974 NEW DATE – WAS 27 SEPTEMBER

Saturday 26 September
Kowie Striders 27km, 10km & 5km
, Big Pineapple, Bathurst (21), to Port Alfred Country Club, Mentone Road (10km & 5km start at finish venue), 6:30am, Lynette Harbrecht 082 811 4908


FAR NORTH: LIMPOPO

Saturday 5 September
Tzaneen Spring Opener Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Jetty 3, Tzaneen Dam, 7am, Paul Zaayman 083 460 4204

Saturday 12 September
Hout is Goud Day Breaker 80km Circuit Breaker & Relay
, AKTV Resort, Klein Kariba, Warmbaths/Bela-Bela, 6am, Erika Kotze 082 320 0859

Saturday 19 September
XDirt Ugly Six Mabalingwe Trail Run 18km, 10km & 5km
, Mabalingwe Nature Reserve, Rooiberg, Bela-Bela, Kyle McConnach 079 524 7914

Saturday 26 September
Two Countries at Musina Marathon, Half Marathon & 10km
, 42: Starts 10km inside Zimbabwe, 21 & 10: Eric Louw High School, Musina, 6am, 7am & 7:30am, Hennie Coetzee 082 929 8154 NEW DATE – WAS 19 SEPTEMBER


FAR NORTH: MPUMALANGA

Saturday 5 September
Alzu Rhino Run Half Marathon, 10km & 4.9km, Alzu Petroport, N4 Middelburg-Wonderfontein, 7:30am, Johan Mostert 082 314 5843
Nedbank Om-die-Dammetjie Half Marathon & 10km CANCELLED

Wednesday 9 September
Eskom Nite 10km & 4.9km
, Eskom Park, Emalahleni (Witbank), 7pm, Paul Bester 082 966 7767

Saturday 12 September
Collisen Electrical Midack 20km, 10km & 3.6km
, Pienaardam Leisure Resort, 8km from Middelburg, 7am, James Faber 082 443 4193
SA Cross Country Championships, Middelburg – Rest of details TBC

Wednesday 16 September
Nashua Kanonkop 10km & 5km
, Kees Taljaard Stadium, Kanonkop, Middelburg, 7pm, Naudene van Tonder 082 495 4173

Saturday 19 September
Sabie Shufflers 32km, Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
CANCELLED

Saturday 26 September
Boulders 25km & 10km
, Mara turn-off from N4, 25km from Nelspruit/Mbombela towards Komatipoort, to Kaapmuiden Primary School, 6am, Deon Valks 082 788 0675

Wednesday 30 September
Maximed Pharmacies Night 10km & 5km
, Standerton Showgrounds, 7pm, Lukas van der Merwe 082 412 4161


NORTH WEST: CENTRAL NORTH WEST

Wednesday 2 September
FFG Night 10km & 5km
, Trim Park, Potchefstroom, 6:30pm, Theo Coetzee 083 538 3162 NEW DATE – WAS 5 SEPTEMBER

Saturday 19 September
PG Glass Vlakvark Trail Run 21km, 10km & 5km
, Faan Meintjies Nature Reserve, 10km from Klerksdorp on Dr Yusuf Dadoo Avenue, 7am, Robin Stocken 082 469 3330

Saturday 26 September
Thales South African Fox Trail Run 16km & 10km
, Potchefstroom Military Base, Eleazer Road, 8am, Theo Coetzee 083 538 3162


NORTH WEST: NORTH WEST NORTH

Saturday 5 September
Keystone Milling Rustenburg Mountain Race 25km, 10km & 5km
, Rustenburg Kloof Resort, Race Organiser 083 264 3071 NEW DATE – WAS 22 AUGUST

Saturday 26 September
Marico Bosveld Marathon, Half Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Marico Bosveld Dam, Groot Marico, 7am, Andries Brönn 083 662 0236


NORTHERN CAPE: GRIQUALAND WEST
 

Saturday 26 September
Kimberley Transnet Engineering Half Marathon & 10km
, Pirates Club, Kimberley, 6am, Donald Phillipson 072 598 1445


NORTHERN CAPE: NORTH WEST CAPE

Saturday 5 September
Namaqualand Flower Trail Run 20km & 9km
, Gifberg Holiday Farm, 29km from VanRhynsdorp, 7:30am, Grant Ross grantross6@gmail.com


NEIGHBOURING COUNTRIES: NAMIBIA

Saturday 5 September
Husab Mine Marathon, 10km & 5km
, Husab Access Road, Swakopmund, 7am, Frank Slabber +264 (0)81 240 3383
Spring Festival 9km & 4.5km Fun Run PLUS 2km Walk, Avis Dam, Windhoek, 8am, Cycletec +264 (0)61 244 324
Namibian Cross Country National Champs, Windhoek

Tuesday 8 September
Windhoek Harriers Nite 8km PLUS 5km Walk
, Jubber Hockey Field, Olympia, Windhoek, 5:45pm (5) & 6pm (10), Windhoek Harriers +264 (0)81 212 4421

Saturday 12 September
The Rock Half Marathon & 9km
, Spitzkoppe, near Usakos, Time TBC, OTB Sport +264 (0)61 260 312

Tuesday 15 September
Windhoek Harriers Nite Race 10km PLSU 5km Walk
, Jubber Hockey Field, Olympia, Windhoek, 7pm, Windhoek Harriers +264 (0)81 212 4421

Saturday 19 September
Navachab Half Marathon
, Usab Field, Karibib, 7:30am, BK Karumendu +264 81 311 8489
Breast Cancer 10km & 5km, Windhoek, Time TBC, Lizelle +264 (0)61 237 740

Wednesday 23 September
Windhoek Trail Run
CANCELLED

Saturday 27 September
Visrivier Marathon & Half Marathon
, Keetmanshoop, 6am, Annette +264 81 319 4116


NEIGHBOURING COUNTRIES: LESOTHO

Saturday 12 September
Highlands Trout Mountain Challenge Marathon, Half Marathon & 5km
, Orion Katse Lodge, Katse Dam, Lesotho, Bruce Fordyce 011 726 2867 (w) NEW DATE – WAS 28 FEBRUARY


TRIATHLON & DUATHLON

Sunday 13 September
Buffalo City Tri
, East London, Amathole – More details TBC

Sunday 27 September
Tinman Challenge Triathlon
, 1km/32km/10km, 600m/ 20km/5km & 200m/5km/2.5km, Sun Coast Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, 7am, Damian 031 764 1885


ORIENTEERING

Saturday 5 – Sunday 6September
Gauteng Foot & MTB #3 Rogaine
, Lakenvlei, Belfast, Mpumalanga, ROC: Nick Cooper 074 188 9250

Tuesday 8 September
Cape Challenge Schools Park Event
, Cape Town, Western Cape, PENOC: info@penoc.org.za

Saturday 12 September
Durban Event
, Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, DOC: Peter 084 654 5510

Sunday 13 September
Gauteng Bush Event #6
, Kloofendal Nature Reserve, Johannesburg, Central Gauteng
Cape Point to Point Event, Central Square Century City, Cape Town, Western Cape, PENOC: info@penoc.org.za

Tuesday 15 September
Cape Challenge Schools Park Event
, Cape Town, Western Cape, PENOC: info@penoc.org.za

Sunday 20 September
Cape Colour Coded #4
, Lebanon South, Grabouw, Western Cape, PENOC: info@penoc.org.za
Gauteng MTB #3, Van Gaalens Cheese Farm, Magaliesburg, North West, AR: Lisa Da Speville 082 936 2509

Tuesday 22 September
Cape Challenge Schools Park Event
, Cape Town, Western Cape, PENOC: info@penoc.org.za

Tuesday 29 September
Cape Challenge Schools Park Event
, Cape Town, Western Cape, PENOC: info@penoc.org.za


ADVENTURE RACING

Friday 4 – Saturday 5 September
Lilyfontein Adventure Race
, 30km to 110km, run, MTB & paddle, East London, Border, Margaret Mitchell 043 737 4258


OBSTACLE RACING

Saturday 19 September
GI Joe Lion Clash
, 12km & 6km courses, Tikwe River Lodge, Virginia, Free State, More info: www.gijoe.co.za

Thursday 24 September
Impi Challenge Gauteng #2
, Elite (20km), Challenge (12km), Corporate (12km), Dash (6km) & Mini (1km), Van Gaalen Farm, Hartbeespoort, North West, Race Office 076 772 3735


 

0 Shares

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *